Skip to content
FREE CANADA-WIDE SHIPPING ON ALL ORDERS ABOVE 200$
FREE CANADA-WIDE SHIPPING ON ALL ORDERS ABOVE 200$

TRENDnet 4-Pack SFP Multi-Mode LC Module (550m)

Original price $47.99 - Original price $47.99
Original price
$47.99
$47.99 - $47.99
Current price $47.99
SKU TEG-MGBSX
The TEG-MGBSX Mini-GBIC Multi Mode module works with standard Mini-GBIC slots on most switches. This Multi-Mode LC Type module spans distances up to 550m (1,800ft) and includes 1 x 1000Mbps-SX (LC-Type) Mini-GBIC connector

Main Features
  • Mini-GBIC module for multi-mode fiber with an LC connector-type
  • For distances up to 550m
  • Designed to connect with a standard Mini-GBIC slot