Skip to content
FREE CANADA-WIDE SHIPPING ON ALL ORDERS ABOVE 200$
FREE CANADA-WIDE SHIPPING ON ALL ORDERS ABOVE 200$

TRENDnet 1000Base-SX Industrial SFP Multi-Mode LC Module (550 m)

Original price $67.99 - Original price $67.99
Original price
$67.99
$67.99 - $67.99
Current price $67.99
SKU TI-MGBSX

Main Features

  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet
  • ANSI Fiber Channel compliant
  • Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) compliant
  • Wide operating temperature range of -40°- 85 °C (-40° - 185 °F)
  • Supports data rates of up to 1.25 Gbps
  • Transmission distance of up to 550 m (1804 ft.)
  • Low Electromagnetic Interference (EMI) design
  • Supports 850 nm multi-mode network transmissions
  • Duplex LC optical interface
  • Low power consumption